<address id="n17dv"></address>

<address id="n17dv"><var id="n17dv"><mark id="n17dv"></mark></var></address>
<sub id="n17dv"><dfn id="n17dv"><mark id="n17dv"></mark></dfn></sub>
<address id="n17dv"><dfn id="n17dv"></dfn></address>

    <sub id="n17dv"><var id="n17dv"><output id="n17dv"></output></var></sub>

    <sub id="n17dv"><dfn id="n17dv"><mark id="n17dv"></mark></dfn></sub>

    <address id="n17dv"><var id="n17dv"><ins id="n17dv"></ins></var></address>

        <sub id="n17dv"><dfn id="n17dv"><ins id="n17dv"></ins></dfn></sub> <sub id="n17dv"><var id="n17dv"><ins id="n17dv"></ins></var></sub><sub id="n17dv"><var id="n17dv"><output id="n17dv"></output></var></sub>

          <sub id="n17dv"><var id="n17dv"><output id="n17dv"></output></var></sub>

            <sub id="n17dv"><dfn id="n17dv"><mark id="n17dv"></mark></dfn></sub>

            <address id="n17dv"><dfn id="n17dv"></dfn></address>

                當前位置:首頁 > 軍隊職稱英語

                2020年軍隊職稱英語(綜合類A級)完形填空真題及答案

                發布時間:2020-04-12 14:58:14

                  完形填空(第51——65題,每題1分,共l5分)

                  下面的短文有15處空白,請根據短文內容為每處空白確定一個最佳選項。

                  An Early Form of Jazz Music

                  Music comes in many forms; most countries have a style of their own. At the turn of the last century, _____(51)jazz was born , America had no prominent_____(52)of its own. No one knows exactly when was invented or by whom. But it began to be _____(53)in the early 1890s. Jazz is America's contribution to_____(54)music. In contrast to classical music, which_____(55)formal European traditions, jazz is spontaneous and free in form. It bubbles with energy, _____(56)the moods, interests, and emotions of the people. In the' 1920s jazz_____(57)like America. And so it does today. The_____(58)of the music are as interesting as the music itself. American Negroes, or blacks, as they are called today, were the jazz pioneers. They were brought to the Southern states_____(59)slaves. They were sold to plantation owners and forced to work long hours. When a Negro died his friends and relatives_____(60)a procession to carry to body to the cemetery. In New Orleans, a band often accompanied the_____(61). On the way to the cemetery the band played slow, solemn music, suited to the occasion. _____(62)on the way home the mood changed. Spirits lifted. Death had removed one of their number, but the living were glad to be_____(63). The band played_____(64)music, improvising on both the harmony and the melody of the tunes_____(65)at the funeral. This music made everyone want to dance. It was an early form of jazz.

                  51. A.while

                  B.when

                  C.since

                  D.as

                  【答案】B

                  52. A.music

                  B.songs

                  C.melodies

                  D.tunes

                  【答案】A

                  53. A.listened

                  B.noticed

                  C.heard

                  D.found

                  【答案】C

                  54. A.classical

                  B.sacred

                  C.popular

                  D.serious

                  【答案】C

                  55. A.introduces

                  B.follows

                  C.takes

                  D.approaches

                  【答案】B

                  56. A.disclosing

                  B.explaining

                  C.expressing

                  D.exposing

                  【答案】C

                  57. A.sounded

                  B.felt

                  C.looked

                  D.seemed

                  【答案】A

                  58. A.discoveries

                  B.originals

                  C.resources

                  D.origins

                  【答案】D

                  59. A.like

                  B.for

                  C.as

                  D.by

                  【答案】C

                  60. A.composed

                  B.formed

                  C.hosted

                  D.demonstrated

                  【答案】B

                  61. A.body

                  B.demonstration

                  C.procession

                  D.march

                  【答案】C

                  62. A.Furthermore

                  B.Similarly

                  C.But

                  D.Therefore

                  【答案】C

                  63. A.live

                  B.alive

                  C.life

                  D.there

                  【答案】B

                  64. A.sad

                  B.solemn

                  C.happy

                  D.funeral

                  【答案】C

                  65. A.sung

                  B.showed

                  C.played

                  D.expressed

                  【答案】C

                發表評論(共0條評論)
                請自覺遵守互聯網相關政策法規,評論內容只代表網友觀點,發表審核后顯示!

                軍隊職稱英語招聘考試直播課程通關班

                • 講師:劉萍萍 / 謝楠
                • 課時:152h
                • 價格 3680

                特色雙名師解密新課程高頻考點,送軍隊職稱考試教材講義,助力一次通關

                配套通關班送軍隊職稱考試在線題庫一套

                課程專業名稱
                講師
                課時
                查看課程

                軍隊職稱英語考試全套直播課程

                劉老師45小時試聽目錄

                軍隊職稱英語考試錄播課程

                • 講師:崔瑩瑩 / 劉萍萍
                • 課時:120h
                • 價格 3250

                特色解密新課程高頻考點,免費學習,助力一次通關

                配套全套軍隊職稱英語視頻課程學習

                課程專業名稱
                講師
                課時
                查看課程

                軍隊職稱英語考試全套錄播課程

                劉老師80小時試聽目錄
                在線題庫
                返回頂部
                三级床上长片完整版录像 - 视频 - 在线观看 - 影视资讯 - 品尚网